Beginners Schedule
Teams listed in BOLD are the home teams and will be in the 3rd base dugout
Beginners League
1. Blue Rocks
DATE OPPONENT TIME FIELD
4/2/2018 10. Tin Caps 7:00a 4
4/5/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 3
4/12/2018 9. Fireflies 7:00a 4
4/13/2018 5. Lugnuts 6:00a 3
4/17/2018 7. Mudcats 6:00a 4
4/19/2018 2. Emeralds 6:00a 3
4/24/2018 6. Muckdogs 7:00a 4
4/26/2018 4. Iron Birds 6:00a 4
4/30/2018 8. River Bandits 6:00a 4
5/1/2018 10. Tin Caps 7:00a 4
5/8/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 4
5/16/2018 5. Lugnuts 6:00a 4
       
       
2. Emeralds
DATE OPPONENT TIME FIELD
4/2/2018 6. Muckdogs 6:00a 3
4/3/2018 9. Fireflies 7:00a 3
4/12/2018 4. Iron Birds 7:00a 3
4/13/2018 10. Tin Caps 7:00a 4
4/16/2018 8. River Bandits 6:00a 3
4/19/2018 1. Blue Rocks 6:00a 3
4/24/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 3
4/26/2018 7. Mudcats 6:00a 3
4/30/2018 5. Lugnuts 7:00a 3
5/3/2018 6. Muckdogs 7:00a 3
5/7/2018 9. Fireflies 6:00a 3
5/16/2018 4. Iron Birds 6:00a 3
       
       
3. Grasshoppers
DATE OPPONENT TIME FIELD
4/3/2018 7. Mudcats 6:00a 4
4/5/2018 1. Blue Rocks 6:00a 3
4/11/2018 8. River Bandits 6:00a 3
4/12/2018 5. Lugnuts 6:00a 4
4/17/2018 9. Fireflies 6:00a 3
4/19/2018 4. Iron Birds 6:00a 4
4/24/2018 2. Emeralds 6:00a 3
4/27/2018 10. Tin Caps 6:00a 4
5/1/2018 6. Muckdogs 6:00a 4
5/3/2018 7. Mudcats 6:00a 3
5/8/2018 1. Blue Rocks 6:00a 4
5/17/2018 8. River Bandits 6:00a 4
       
       
4. Iron Birds
DATE OPPONENT TIME FIELD
4/2/2018 8. River Bandits 7:00a 3
4/3/2018 6. Muckdogs 7:00a 4
4/12/2018 2. Emeralds 7:00a 3
4/13/2018 7. Mudcats 6:00a 4
4/16/2018 10. Tin Caps 7:00a 4
4/19/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 4
4/23/2018 5. Lugnuts 6:00a 4
4/26/2018 1. Blue Rocks 6:00a 4
4/30/2018 9. Fireflies 7:00a 4
5/1/2018 8. River Bandits 6:00a 3
5/7/2018 6. Muckdogs 6:00a 4
5/16/2018 2. Emeralds 6:00a 3
       
       
5. Lugnuts
DATE OPPONENT TIME FIELD
4/2/2018 9. Fireflies 6:00a 4
4/5/2018 7. Mudcats 6:00a 4
4/12/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 4
4/13/2018 1. Blue Rocks 6:00a 3
4/16/2018 6. Muckdogs 6:00a 4
4/20/2018 10. Tin Caps 6:00a 4
4/23/2018 4. Iron Birds 6:00a 4
4/27/2018 8. River Bandits 7:00a 4
4/30/2018 2. Emeralds 7:00a 3
5/1/2018 9. Fireflies 7:00a 3
5/10/2018 7. Mudcats 6:00a 4
5/16/2018 1. Blue Rocks 6:00a 4
       
       
6. Muckdogs
DATE OPPONENT TIME FIELD
4/2/2018 2. Emeralds 6:00a 3
4/3/2018 4. Iron Birds 7:00a 4
4/12/2018 10. Tin Caps 6:00a 3
4/13/2018 8. River Bandits 7:00a 3
4/16/2018 5. Lugnuts 6:00a 4
4/19/2018 7. Mudcats 7:00a 4
4/24/2018 1. Blue Rocks 7:00a 4
4/26/2018 9. Fireflies 7:00a 4
5/1/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 4
5/3/2018 2. Emeralds 7:00a 3
5/7/2018 4. Iron Birds 6:00a 4
5/17/2018 10. Tin Caps 6:00a 3
       
       
7. Mudcats
DATE OPPONENT TIME FIELD
4/3/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 4
4/5/2018 5. Lugnuts 6:00a 4
4/11/2018 9. Fireflies 7:00a 3
4/13/2018 4. Iron Birds 6:00a 4
4/17/2018 1. Blue Rocks 6:00a 4
4/19/2018 6. Muckdogs 7:00a 4
4/23/2018 8. River Bandits 7:00a 4
4/26/2018 2. Emeralds 6:00a 3
4/30/2018 10. Tin Caps 6:00a 3
5/3/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 3
5/10/2018 5. Lugnuts 6:00a 4
5/17/2018 9. Fireflies 7:00a 3
       
       
8. River Bandits
DATE OPPONENT TIME FIELD
4/2/2018 4. Iron Birds 7:00a 3
4/3/2018 10. Tin Caps 6:00a 3
4/11/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 3
4/13/2018 6. Muckdogs 7:00a 3
4/16/2018 2. Emeralds 6:00a 3
4/20/2018 9. Fireflies 7:00a 4
4/23/2018 7. Mudcats 7:00a 4
4/27/2018 5. Lugnuts 7:00a 4
4/30/2018 1. Blue Rocks 6:00a 4
5/1/2018 4. Iron Birds 6:00a 3
5/11/2018 10. Tin Caps 6:00a 4
5/17/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 4
       
       
 
9. Fireflies      
DATE OPPONENT TIME FIELD
4/2/2018 5. Lugnuts 6:00a 4
4/3/2018 2. Emeralds 7:00a 3
4/11/2018 7. Mudcats 7:00a 3
4/12/2018 1. Blue Rocks 7:00a 4
4/17/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 3
4/20/2018 8. River Bandits 7:00a 4
4/24/2018 10. Tin Caps 6:00a 4
4/26/2018 6. Muckdogs 7:00a 4
4/30/2018 4. Iron Birds 7:00a 4
5/1/2018 5. Lugnuts 7:00a 3
5/7/2018 2. Emeralds 6:00a 3
5/17/2018 7. Mudcats 7:00a 3
       
       
10. Tin Caps      
DATE OPPONENT TIME FIELD
4/2/2018 1. Blue Rocks 7:00a 4
4/3/2018 8. River Bandits 6:00a 3
4/12/2018 6. Muckdogs 6:00a 3
4/13/2018 2. Emeralds 7:00a 4
4/16/2018 4. Iron Birds 7:00a 4
4/20/2018 5. Lugnuts 6:00a 4
4/24/2018 9. Fireflies 6:00a 4
4/27/2018 3. Grasshoppers 6:00a 4
4/30/2018 7. Mudcats 6:00a 3
5/1/2018 1. Blue Rocks 7:00a 4
5/11/2018 8. River Bandits 6:00a 4
5/17/2018 6. Muckdogs 6:00a 3